Samstag
Dezember 3
6:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Sonntag
Dezember 4
1:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
7:30AM
CET
Live
Pressekonferenz
TUF Finale Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event
Mittwoch
Dezember 7
6:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

7:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Freitag
Dezember 9
9:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
10:00PM
CET
Live
Wiegen
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Samstag
Dezember 10
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
4:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
7:30PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
Sonntag
Dezember 11
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Samstag
Dezember 17
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sonntag
Dezember 18
7:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Samstag
Dezember 24
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Samstag
Dezember 31
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Clear
Samstag
Dezember 3
6:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Sonntag
Dezember 4
1:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Samstag
Dezember 10
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
4:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
7:30PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
Sonntag
Dezember 11
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Samstag
Dezember 17
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sonntag
Dezember 18
7:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Samstag
Dezember 24
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Samstag
Dezember 31
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 
Samstag, Dezember 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaThe Palms

Freitag, Dezember 9
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Samstag, Dezember 10
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Samstag, Dezember 17
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden 1 Center

Sonntag, Januar 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Phoenix, ArizonaTalking Stick Resort Arena

Samstag, Januar 28

Denver, COPepsi Center

Samstag, Februar 4

Houston, TexasToyota Center

Samstag, Februar 11

Brooklyn, New YorkBarclays Center

Sonntag, Februar 19

Halifax, CanadaScotiabank Centre

Samstag, März 4

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Samstag, März 18

London, EnglandO2 Arena

Samstag, August 5

Anaheim, CAHonda Center

Mittwoch
Dezember 7
6:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
UFC 206 Open Workouts
 

UFC 206: OPEN WORKOUTS

Massey Hall

178 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 1T7

12 p.m. – 3 p.m. ET

 

Participants:

Max Holloway – No. 2 UFC featherweight contender

Anthony Pettis – No. 5 UFC featherweight contender

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight contender

Matt Brown – No. 14 UFC welterweight contender

Misha Cirkunov – No. 13 UFC light heavyweight contender

Olivier Aubin-Mercier – UFC lightweight 

7:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Albany Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hilton Albany – Governor Ballroom A

40 Lodge Street

Albany, New York 12207

1pm – 2:30pm ET 

Participants:

Derrick Lewis – No. 10 UFC heavyweight

Shamil Abdurakhimov – No. 15 UFC heavyweight

Gian Villante – No. 15 UFC light heavyweight

Corey Anderson – No. 11 UFC light heavyweight

Randy Brown – UFC welterweight

Freitag
Dezember 9
9:00PM
CET
Live
Auftritt
UFC 206 Q&A
 
UFC 206 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 206 Q&A with Anthony Johnson and Stephen Thompson on Friday, Dec. 9 at 3pm/12pm ETPT from the Air Canada Centre
Sonntag
Dezember 4
7:30AM
CET
Live
Pressekonferenz
TUF Finale Post-fight Press Conference
 
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event
Freitag
Dezember 9
10:00PM
CET
Live
Wiegen
UFC 206 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 206 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 206 weigh-in on Friday, Dec. 9 at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Samstag
Dezember 3
6:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
EBI 10: The Bantamweights
 
Eddie Bravo Invitational returns to UFC FIGHT PASS and this time the bantamweights take center stage.
Sonntag
Dezember 4
1:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: TUF 24 Finale
 
 Elvis Mutapcic takes on Anthony Smith in a middleweight showdown in the Featured Bout on the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Samstag
Dezember 10
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Lewis vs Abdurakhimov: Fight Night Albany
 
A heavyweight doubleheader will headline the UFC’s first visit to Albany, New York on Friday, December 9, with Derrick Lewis facing off against Shamil Abdurakhimov in the main event, Francis Ngannou takes on Anthony Hamilton in the co-featured bout of the card, which will air on UFC FIGHT PASS.
4:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 54: Pitolo vs Kayne 2
 
VFC’s welterweight title will be at stake with Maki “Coconut Bombz” Pitolo (10-1) vies for the belt in a rematch against Kassius “Killa Kayne” Holdorf (8-3).
7:30PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collison: Prelims
 
Before the night's anticipated PPV, don't miss the semifinals of the women's bantamweight Grand Prix including a matchup between Tiffany "Time Bomb" Van Soest and Jessica Gladstone.
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
GLORY Collision PPV: Rico vs Badr
 
The two biggest names in kickboxing will finally throw down on December 10 when reigning GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven faces off with the controversial Badr Hari. In a special Pay-Per-View event presented by UFC.tv, the heavyweight dream match that has been three years in the making will finally become a reality. **Not available for purchase in Holland**
Sonntag
Dezember 11
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 206
 
 
Samstag
Dezember 17
10:00PM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Sacramento
 
 
Sonntag
Dezember 18
7:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Pancrase : 283
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 283! Don't miss any of the action from the promotion that has produced all-time MMA greats including Bas Rutten, Ken Shamrock and countless others.
Samstag
Dezember 24
3:00AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
VFC 55: Lindsey vs Cochrane 2
 
Two fantastic lightweights meet in the main event of VFC 55 as Jake Lindsey takes on Dakota Cochrane.
Samstag
Dezember 31
12:30AM
CET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: UFC 207
 
 

Historische Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.