Mittwoch
August 24
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Unleashed: Overeem vs. Struve
 
UFC Unleashed presents pivotal fights from athletes looking to establish themselves as top contenders. Featuring Alistair Overeem, Demian Maia, Raquel Pennington and Tony Ferguson.
Donnerstag
August 25
2:00PM
ET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hyatt Regency Vancouver (Third level, Regency D)

655 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6C 2R7

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

Freitag
August 26
5:00PM
ET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou live from Rogers Arena.
 
7:00PM
ET
Live
Wiegen
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
Samstag
August 27
10:30PM
ET
Live
Pressekonferenz
Post-fight Press Conference
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event.
Sonntag
August 28
4:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider: Miocic / Benavidez / Ortega / Eye
 
Stipe Miocic’s first person quest for UFC heavyweight gold at UFC 198; flyweight star Joseph Benavidez mic’d up as Demetrious Johnson and Henry Cejudo clash; rising featherweight contender Brian Ortega sits down with host Megan Olivi for a revealing 1-on-1; the warrior code of Jessica “Evil” Eye.
Montag
August 29
9:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
 
Dienstag
August 30
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Mittwoch
August 31
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Donnerstag
September 1
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Samstag
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sonntag
September 4
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Montag
September 5
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Mittwoch
September 7
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Donnerstag
September 8
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Samstag
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sonntag
September 11
1:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Montag
September 12
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 14
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sonntag
September 18
6:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 21
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sonntag
September 25
12:30AM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 28
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Dienstag
Oktober 4
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Clear
Mittwoch
August 24
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Unleashed: Overeem vs. Struve
 
UFC Unleashed presents pivotal fights from athletes looking to establish themselves as top contenders. Featuring Alistair Overeem, Demian Maia, Raquel Pennington and Tony Ferguson.
Sonntag
August 28
4:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider: Miocic / Benavidez / Ortega / Eye
 
Stipe Miocic’s first person quest for UFC heavyweight gold at UFC 198; flyweight star Joseph Benavidez mic’d up as Demetrious Johnson and Henry Cejudo clash; rising featherweight contender Brian Ortega sits down with host Megan Olivi for a revealing 1-on-1; the warrior code of Jessica “Evil” Eye.
Montag
August 29
9:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk:
 
 
Dienstag
August 30
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Mittwoch
August 31
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Donnerstag
September 1
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Samstag
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sonntag
September 4
8:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Montag
September 5
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Mittwoch
September 7
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Donnerstag
September 8
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Samstag
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sonntag
September 11
1:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Montag
September 12
9:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 14
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sonntag
September 18
6:30PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 21
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sonntag
September 25
12:30AM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Mittwoch
September 28
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Dienstag
Oktober 4
10:00PM
ET
Fernsehsendung
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Samstag, August 27
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Vancouver, BCRogers Arena

Samstag, September 3
3PM/12PM

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Samstag, September 10
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Samstag, September 17

Hidalgo, TexasState Farm Arena

Samstag, September 24

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Samstag, Oktober 1

Portland, OregonModa Center

Samstag, Oktober 8

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Samstag, Oktober 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Samstag, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Samstag, November 12

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Samstag, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Samstag, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Samstag, Dezember 3

N/A

Freitag, Dezember 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Samstag, Dezember 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Samstag, Dezember 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden Center 1

Freitag, Dezember 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Donnerstag
August 25
2:00PM
ET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Vancouver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OPEN WORKOUTS

Hyatt Regency Vancouver (Third level, Regency D)

655 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6C 2R7

11am - 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Demian Maia – No. 4 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Carlos Condit – No. 5 ranked UFC welterweight contender

Anthony Pettis – Former UFC lightweight champion & No. 7 ranked UFC lightweight contender

Charles Oliveira – No.6 ranked UFC featherweight contender

Paige VanZant – No. 10 ranked UFC strawweight contender

Bec Rawlings – UFC strawweight 

Freitag
August 26
5:00PM
ET
Live
Auftritt
Fight Night Vancouver Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou live from Rogers Arena.
 
Samstag
August 27
10:30PM
ET
Live
Pressekonferenz
Post-fight Press Conference
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference live following the event.
Freitag
August 26
7:00PM
ET
Live
Wiegen
Fight Night Vancouver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT VANCOUVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Maia vs Condit live on Friday, August 26 at 7pm/4pm ETPT from Rogers Arena in Vancouver.
Samstag
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Samstag
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
Fernsehsendung
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.

Historische Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.